Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Towergate Risk Solutions

Towergate Risk Solutions
ADVISORY SERVICE
1997 FOUNDED
Formerly Known As
NFUM Broking Division, Country Mutual Insurance Brokers
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Blenheim House
  • New Market Road
  • Bury Saint Edmunds IP33 3SB
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0344 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Towergate Risk Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

Towergate Risk Solutions Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Inchcape Advisor: General Jun 2011 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Towergate Risk Solutions Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Paul Whittaker Managing Director, CMIB Bury Saint Edmunds, United Kingdom

Towergate Risk Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Ross Towergate Insurance Board Member 000 0000
Mark Mugge Towergate Insurance Board Member 000 0000