Brandywine Mergers & Acquisitions Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 60
  • Serviced Deals
  • 60
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Brandywine Mergers & Acquisitions General Information

Description

Established in 2001, Brandywine is a financial advisory firm headquartered in Malvern, Pennsylvania. The firm offers sell-side merger and acquisition advisory including company assessment, buyer and market research, buyer calls, meetings, and management presentations, negotiation of chosen offers, and due diligence. The firm mostly serves manufacturing, distribution, and service industry companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.bma1.com
Formerly Known As
Brandywine Business Ventures, LLC
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 645 Swedesford Roadd
  • Malvern, PA 19355
  • United States
+1 (484) 000-0000

Brandywine Mergers & Acquisitions Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (60)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
MC3 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000 000000 000000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
00 000000 Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
000000 00000 (0000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
E. T. Techtonics Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
McFoy Refrigeration Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 60 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brandywine Mergers & Acquisitions Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Admiral Valve Advisor: General Feb 2014 00000 0000000
To view Brandywine Mergers & Acquisitions’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Brandywine Mergers & Acquisitions Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brandywine Mergers & Acquisitions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brandywine Mergers & Acquisitions Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Matt Coyne President & Author Malvern, PA
Frank Michel Co-Founder & Vice President Malvern, PA
James Keane Operations Manager Malvern, PA
Peter Verdi Senior Associate Malvern, PA
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »