Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UTStarcom

UTStarcom
LENDER SERVICE
1991 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Unitech Telecom
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Level 6, 28 Hennessy Road
  • Admiralty
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

+852 3951 0000

UTStarcom Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
aioTV Mar 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore UTStarcom’s full profile, request a free trial.

UTStarcom Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Innovacorp Lender Halifax, Canada 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

UTStarcom Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
iTV Media Broadcasting, Radio and Television Beijing, China
000000 0000 000000 Wireless Service Providers Alameda, CA
000000000 (00 0000 Other Communications and Networking Alameda, CA
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

UTStarcom Team (10)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Ten Ti Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Zhao Huang Chief Operating Officer Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Hong Lu Founder & Board Member Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ajoy Khandheria Advisor 0 Hong Kong, Hong Kong

6 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 4 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

UTStarcom Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Himanshu Shah Self Chairman 000 0000
Hong Lu UTStarcom Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Sean Shao Self Board Member & Chairman of Audit Committee 000 0000
Ten Ti UTStarcom Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

10 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 14 board members. Get the full list »