Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Laird

Laird
LENDER SERVICE
1824 FOUNDED
Formerly Known As
Laird Group, BirKenhead Ironworks
Year Founded
1824
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 100 Pall Mall
  • London SW1Y 5NQ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laird’s full profile, request a free trial.

Laird Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Novero Automotive Automotive Bochum, Germany 2008
00000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Seoul, South Korea 0000
00 00000000 Other Commercial Services Cedarburg, WI 0000
00000000 00000000 Building Products Tampa, FL 0000
0000000 & 000000 0 Other Materials Randolph, MA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Laird Team (15)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Anthony Quinlan Chief Executive Officer, Member of the Executive Committee and Member of the Board of Directors London, United Kingdom
Kevin Dangerfield Chief Financial Officer & Board Member London, United Kingdom
Nigel Major Ph.D Chief Strategy Officer London, United Kingdom
Mike Bell Chief Technology Officer London, United Kingdom
Matt Stripe Chief Human Resources Officer London, United Kingdom

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Laird Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Kevin Dangerfield Laird Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Martin Read Laird Chairman 000 0000