Kiley, Harker & Certain Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Kiley, Harker & Certain General Information

Description

Kiley, Harker & Certain is a Marion, Indiana based law firm providing services in the fields of business incorporation, business litigation, employment law, zoning and real estate, family law, trusts, estate planning, probate administration, ADR and mediation, personal injury and civil litigation. The firm was established in 1919.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Condo, Van Atta and Batton
Year Founded
1919
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 300 West Third Street
  • P.O. Box 899
  • Marion, IN 46952
  • United States
+1 (765) 000-0000

Kiley, Harker & Certain Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Midwest Warehouse Legal Advisor Jul 2015 00000 0000000
To view Kiley, Harker & Certain’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kiley, Harker & Certain Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kiley, Harker & Certain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kiley, Harker & Certain Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Albert Harker Partner Marion, IN
H. Joseph Certain Partner Marion, IN
Martin Harker JD Partner Marion, IN
Rebecca Loeffler JD Partner Marion, IN
Adrienne Rines JD Associate Attorney Marion, IN
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »