Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters
ACCOUNTING SERVICE
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
Formerly Known As
The Thomson Corporation
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • Toronto, Ontario
  • Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000

Thomson Reuters Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Time Warner Cable Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thomson Reuters’s full profile, request a free trial.

Thomson Reuters Subsidiaries (34)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Redegg Solutions Business/Productivity Software Waltham, MA 2006
0000000 00000000 Publishing Paris, France 0000
000000000 00000000 Educational Software Seattle, WA 0000
00000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Charlotte, NC 0000
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Thomson Reuters Team (195)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jim Smith President & Chief Executive Officer 0 Toronto, Canada
Richard Harrington President & Chief Executive Officer 0 Toronto, Canada
James Smith President, Chief Executive Officer & Member of the Board of Directors 0 New York, NY
Vin Caraher President 0 Toronto, Canada
Christopher Kibarian President of the Business of Law group 0 New York, NY

52 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 195 team members. Get the full list »

Thomson Reuters Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Binet Thomson Reuters Deputy Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Geoffrey Beattie JD Thomson Reuters Deputy Chairman & Director 000 0000
Joseph Kasputys Primark Chairman 000 0000
Kenneth Olisa Self Director 000 0000
Manvinder Banga Self Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »