Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Van Kampen Investments

LENDER SERVICE
1927 FOUNDED
2 FINANCED COMPANIES
2 FINANCINGS
Description

Van Kampen Investments was a mutual fund company based in Oakbrook Terrace, Illinois. In 1996 the firm was acquired by Morgan Stanley.

Formerly Known As
Van Kampen American Capital Inc.
Year Founded
1927
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1 Parkview Plaza
  • Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181
  • United States

Van Kampen Investments Financings (2)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Primus International Jul 2010 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Jan 1999 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Van Kampen Investments’s full profile, request a free trial.

Van Kampen Investments Co-Lenders (13)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank of America Merrill Lynch Investment Bank New York, NY 1 0000
000 00000 00000000 Commercial Bank 0 0000
0000 Financing Advisory Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0 0000
00000000000 000000 Lender Boston, MA 0 0000
000 000 Lender 0 0000
000 00000000000 0 Lender 0 0000
000000 0000000 Investment Bank New York, NY 0 0000
00000 00000000 000 Lender Chicago, IL 0 0000
Republic National Bank of Miami Commercial Bank 1 0000
Royal Bank of Canada Commercial Bank Toronto, Canada 1 0000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »