Equity Institutional Company Overview

  • Service
  • Fund Administrator
  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Equity Institutional Company General Information

Description

Equity Institutional services institutional clients of Equity Trust Company. The firm provides alternative investment custodial services to brokers, advisers and sponsors. Equity Institutional Company helps investment professionals to diversify client portfolios with non-traditional investments like public limited partnerships, private equity, private debt, real estate, hedge funds and managed futures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sterling Trust
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Fund Administrator
Primary Office
  • 1 Equity Way
  • Westlake, OH 44145
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Equity Institutional Company Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
WebHero Underwriter May 2000 00000 0000000
To view Equity Institutional Company’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Equity Institutional Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Equity Institutional Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Equity Institutional Company Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Richard Desich Jr. Co-Founder & Director Westlake, OH
To view Equity Institutional Company’s complete team members history, request access »