Cove Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Cove Partners General Information

Description

Cove Partners was an investment banking and financial advisory firm founded in 1996 and based in San Diego, California. The firm advised clients on private placements of debt and equity capital, buy and sell-side merger and acquisition assignments, corporate restructurings and valuations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CGM Group
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 11455 El Camino Real
  • Suite 210
  • San Diego, CA 92130
  • United States

Cove Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Kelly Staff Leasing Advisor: General Jan 2007 00000 0000000
To view Cove Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cove Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cove Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial