Boodle Hatfield Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Boodle Hatfield General Information

Description

Boodle Hatfield is a law firm based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1722, the firm's practice areas include art law, private wealth, property law, dispute resolution, succession planning, wills, probate, tax, mergers, acquisitions, management buy-ins, management buy-outs, and capital market transactions. Boodle Hatfield caters to the consumer products and services, financial services, fin-tech, e-commerce, information technology, consumer products, and services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boodle, Hatfield & Co.
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 240 Blackfriars Road
  • DX 53 Chancery Lane
  • London SE1 8NW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Boodle Hatfield Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ascent Underwriting Legal Advisor Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000 00 00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2015 00000 0000000
000000 00 Legal Advisor Jan 2004 00000 0000000
To view Boodle Hatfield’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boodle Hatfield Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Preservation Capital Partners Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000 0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Dec 2015 00000 0000000
To view Boodle Hatfield’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Marriott International Legal Advisor Jan 2014 00000 0000000
To view Boodle Hatfield’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Boodle Hatfield Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boodle Hatfield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boodle Hatfield Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Sara Maccallum Senior Partner London, United Kingdom
Nigel Stone Partner & Head of Corporate London, United Kingdom
Jane Ireland Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
John Wevill Partner London, United Kingdom
Matthew Bennett Partner London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »