Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Altimapa Capital

Altimapa Capital
ADVISORY SERVICE
2015 FOUNDED
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
Description

Founded in 2015, Altimapa Capital is a financing advisory firm based in London, United Kingdom. Founded in 2015, the firm works with small and medium-sized enterprises to raise debt and growth capital in the private capital markets. Altimapa specializes in placing transactions that are complex, time-pressured, have a high level of risk or are otherwise unsuitable for a bank lender across sectors and asset types, including commodity financing, energy, structured finance and clean-technology.

Formerly Known As
Arbour Capital
Year Founded
2015
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 68 King William Street
  • London EC4N 7DZ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altimapa Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Altimapa Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Altimapa Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Altimapa Capital Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Pedro Tavares Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
Hugo Peyre Senior Associate London, United Kingdom

2 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »