Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Paragon Construction Consulting

Paragon Construction Consulting
MGMT CONSULTANT SERVICE
2008 FOUNDED
Description

Paragon Construction Consulting is a management consulting firm founded in 2006 and is based in Newport Beach. The firm focuses on providing consulting services on investment and real estate projects. The firm provides intervention services such as risk mitigation, conflict avoidance, audits and claims, turnarounds, takeovers, and litigation support. Additionally, the firm also provides program management, construction, project management, inspection, commissioning and contracting along with the consulting services that include owner representation, strategic project planning, feasibility studies, transaction review, constructability review, and coaching. Paragon caters to the industries such as business products services, consumer products services, and healthcare.

Formerly Known As
Paragon Builders Incorporated
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 1600 Dove Street
  • Suite 400
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States

+1 (949) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paragon Construction Consulting’s full profile, request a free trial.

Paragon Construction Consulting Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Paragon Construction Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Paragon Construction Consulting Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jeff Hall Chief Executive Officer and Principal 0 Newport Beach, CA
Joel Alexander Chief Financial Officer Newport Beach, CA
Tarek El-Maissi Principal and Manager, Operations Newport Beach, CA
David Fernandez Principal Newport Beach, CA
Justin Markham Principal Newport Beach, CA