TPA Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

TPA General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tpa Horwath Group
Year Founded
1979
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Praterstrasse 62-64
  • Vienna, 1020
  • Austria
+43 01 000000

TPA Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Smatrics Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
To view TPA’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TPA Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Vercom (Poznań) Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000 000000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
To view TPA’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
SIGNA Holding Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Apr 2013 00000 0000000
To view TPA’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

TPA Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TPA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TPA Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Christian Oberklein Partner 0 Vienna, Austria
Lukas Bernwieser Partner Vienna, Austria
Peter Hofmann Partner Vienna, Austria
To view TPA’s complete team members history, request access »