Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Venegas Capital

Venegas Capital
I-BANK SERVICE
2011 FOUNDED
1 EMPLOYEES
6 SERVICED COMPANIES
5 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Venegas Capital is a global investment banking firm based in Los Angeles, California. The firm offers strategic advice on mergers, acquisitions, restructurings, financings and capital raisings to corporations, individuals and financial institutions. Venegas Capital caters to the manufacturing, entertainment, food and beverage, healthcare, aerospace, consumer products, industrial, technology, financial services, construction, education, energy, packaging and real estate.

Formerly Known As
Venegas Herrera
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 5777 West Century Boulevard
  • Suite 665
  • Los Angeles, CA 90045
  • United States

+1 (310) 000-0000

Venegas Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Neuvant Aerospace Advisor: General Dec 2004 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Advisor: General 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Samaritan Ambulance Advisor: General 00000 0000000
SmartCEO Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Venegas Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Venegas Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Venegas Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Venegas Capital Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Luis Venegas Founder & Managing Partner 0 Los Angeles, CA

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »