Handler Thayer Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

Handler Thayer General Information

Description

Founded in 2009, Handler Thayer is a law firm based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm offers a comprehensive, integrated business and corporate law services to entrepreneurs and closely-held businesses. Business and corporate law services offered include business organization, employment agreements, securities offerings, venture capital financing, contract representation, private equity funds, hedge funds, mergers and acquisitions, and annual maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Handler & Associates, Ltd., Handler, Thayer & Duggan, LLC, Thayer & Associates, Ltd.
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 191 North Wacker Drive
  • Suite 2300
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Handler Thayer Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Handler Thayer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Handler Thayer Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Thomas Handler JD Co-Founder & Managing Partner Chicago, IL
Steven Thayer JD Co-Founder & Partner Chicago, IL
Andrew Morton JD Partner & Chair of Sports & Entertainment Law Group Chicago, IL
Kristin Bagull JD Partner Chicago, IL
Mark Anderson Partner Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Handler Thayer Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Morton JD Handler Thayer Partner & Chair of Sports & Entertainment Law Group 000 0000
To view Handler Thayer’s complete board members history, request access »