Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Medalist Partners Corporate Finance

LENDER SERVICE
2006 FOUNDED
9 FINANCED COMPANIES
9 FINANCINGS
Description

Cratos Capital Partners was a Georgia based investment advisory firm. The firm has been acquired by JMP Group Inc. as of April 7, 2009

Formerly Known As
Cratos Capital Partners, JMP Credit Advisors
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 3440 Preston Ridge Road
  • Suite 350
  • Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • United States

Medalist Partners Corporate Finance Financings (13)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Breakout Capital Finance Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 Apr 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Apr 2010 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Nov 2007 00000 0000000
00000000000000 000 Aug 2007 00000 0000000
00000000000000 000 Aug 2007 00000 0000000
000'0 000000 00000 Jun 2007 00000 0000000
000'0 000000 00000 Jun 2007 00000 0000000
E&B Giftware Holdings Apr 2007 00000 0000000
E&B Giftware Holdings Apr 2007 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medalist Partners Corporate Finance’s full profile, request a free trial.

Medalist Partners Corporate Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Medalist Partners Corporate Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Medalist Partners Corporate Finance Co-Lenders (23)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Aegon USA Investment Management Financing Advisory Cedar Rapids, IA 1 00000
0000000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 0 00000
0000 0000000 Lender Boston, MA 0 00000
0000000 000 Business Development Company Charlotte, NC 0 000.00
000000000000 00000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
000000000 000000 0 Financing Advisory Oak Brook, IL 0 00000
00 0000000 0000000 Lender Billings, MT 0 0000
00 0000000 0000000 Lender 0 0000
Golub Capital Lender Chicago, IL 2 00000
GSO Capital Partners Lender New York, NY 1 00000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Medalist Partners Corporate Finance Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Bryan Hamm President Alpharetta, GA
Craig Kitchin Chief Financial Officer Alpharetta, GA
Renee Lefebvre Managing Director Alpharetta, GA
April Lowry Director, Loan Operations Manager Alpharetta, GA
Andrew Welsh Accounting Manager Alpharetta, GA