Spencer Pierce Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 6
  • Serviced Deals
  • 6
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Spencer Pierce Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Spencer Pierce Capital is a boutique investment banking firm headquartered in Delray Beach, Florida. The firm specializes in providing services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, divestitures, private placements, management buyout and capital markets advisory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coutant Capital
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Princeton Office
  • 2nd Floor
  • Princeton, NJ 08558
  • United States

Spencer Pierce Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (6)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
K&N Engineering Advisor: General Dec 2011 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2010 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2007 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2007 00000 0000000
Modern Engineering (Stamping Engineering and Prototype Operations) Advisor: General Mar 2000 00000 0000000
TRW Automotive (Fluid Power Business) Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Spencer Pierce Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spencer Pierce Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Performance Products Industries Advisor: General Mar 2001 00000 0000000
To view Spencer Pierce Capital’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Stryten Manufacturing Advisor: General Dec 1999 00000 0000000
To view Spencer Pierce Capital’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Spencer Pierce Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spencer Pierce Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spencer Pierce Capital Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Eberhardt Jr. Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner Princeton, NJ
Jason Eberhardt Managing Partner Princeton, NJ
Steve Kelley Managing Partner Princeton, NJ
You’re viewing 3 of 7 team members. Get the full list »