Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RSM Albazie & Company

RSM Albazie & Company
ACCOUNTING SERVICE
1963 FOUNDED
175 EMPLOYEES
Description

Established in 1963, RSM Albazie & Company is a part of the RMS network. RSM Kuwait is an independent audit, tax and consulting firm. The firm offers audit and assurance, business advisory, tax, corporate finance, risk consulting and sustainability services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bader Al Bazie & Co.
Year Founded
1963
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • Arraya Tower, Floors 41 & 42, Abdulaziz Hamad Alsaqar Street, Sharq
  • P. O. Box 2115, Safat
  • Kuwait City, 13022
  • Kuwait

+965 2296 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RSM Albazie & Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

RSM Albazie & Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RSM Albazie & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RSM Albazie & Company Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Shuaib Shuaib Ph.D Managing Partner Kuwait City, Kuwait
Girish Dinakaran Partner & Head of Corporate Finance and Transaction Advisory practice Kuwait City, Kuwait
Chandra Sekaran Partner Kuwait City, Kuwait
Husni Salameh Partner Kuwait City, Kuwait
Nayef Al Yaseen Partner Kuwait City, Kuwait
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »