Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dowgate Capital Advisers

Dowgate Capital Advisers
ADVISORY SERVICE
2000 FOUNDED
17 SERVICED COMPANIES
18 SERVICED DEALS
13 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Dowgate Capital Advisers was a financing advisory firm founded in 2000 and based out of London, united Kingdom. The firm offered services to small cap and AIM quoted companies in the areas of corporate transactions and fund raising. The firm advised clients on a broad range of transactions including flotations, acquisitions, disposals, management buyouts and buy-ins, takeovers, and mergers.

Formerly Known As
City Financial Associates
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 46 Worship Street
  • London EC2A 2EA
  • England, United Kingdom

Dowgate Capital Advisers Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (18)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Belluscura Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Underwriter Aug 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
00 000รณ0 0000 0000 Advisor: General May 2015 00000 0000000
00000000-000000 00 Advisor: General Nov 2008 00000 0000000
Pertemps People Development Advisor: General Sep 2008 00000 0000000
XSN Advisor: General Jul 2008 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dowgate Capital Advisers’s full profile, request a free trial.

Dowgate Capital Advisers Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (20)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Franchise Brands Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000000000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Advisor: General Nov 2009 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Advisor: General Sep 2009 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2009 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Jun 2009 00000 0000000
Hollywood Media Services Advisor: General Apr 2009 00000 0000000
Hollywood Media Services Advisor: General Apr 2009 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Mining Investments Resources Advisor: General Jun 2009 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Dowgate Capital Advisers Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dowgate Capital Advisers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dowgate Capital Advisers Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
James Serjeant Executive 00 London, United Kingdom

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 1 of 4 team members. Get the full list »