Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bridge Finance Group

ADVISORY SERVICE
2006 FOUNDED
28 SERVICED COMPANIES
29 SERVICED DEALS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Bridge Finance Group was a financing advisory firm that provided financing solutions to corporate, commercial, and personal client segments. The firm offered working capital funding solutions and loans for acquisition, restructuring, and general financing. The firm also provided accounts receivable, cash flow requirements, and real estate based term loan lending products.

Formerly Known As
Bridge Healthcare Finance LLC
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 233 South Wacker Drive
  • Suite 5350
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States

Bridge Finance Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (44)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Pure Wafer Aug 2008 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Aug 2008 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Jul 2008 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Jul 2008 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Jun 2008 00000 0000000
0-00 0000000 00000 Jun 2008 00000 0000000
00000000 Jun 2008 00000 0000000
00000000 Jun 2008 00000 0000000
Post Press Productions Jun 2008 00000 0000000
Grant Family Farms Jun 2008 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridge Finance Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bridge Finance Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Pure Wafer Advisor: General Aug 2008 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Bridge Finance Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bridge Finance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bridge Finance Group Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Matt Smith Director 0 Chicago, IL

6 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 1 of 7 team members. Get the full list »