Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo General Information

Description

Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo is a law firm founded in 1945 and based in Peoria, Illinois. The firm's practice areas include mergers and acquisitions, asset financings and acquisitions, real estate, loan workouts, bankruptcies, commercial and business litigation, civil rights defense, family law, labor and employment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quinn, Johnston, Henderson & Pretorius
Year Founded
1945
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 227 North East Jefferson
  • Peoria, IL 61602
  • United States
+1 (309) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hometown Community Banks Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Vonachen Group Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Vonachen Group Legal Advisor Jun 2014 00000 0000000
To view Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kenneth Eathington JD Attorney Peoria, IL
To view Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo’s complete team members history, request access »

Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo FAQs

  • When was Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo founded?

    Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo was founded in 1945.

  • Where is Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo headquartered?

    Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo is headquartered in Peoria, IL.

  • What service provider type is Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo?

    Quinn, Johnston, Henderson, Pretorius & Cerulo's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »