Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RadcliffesLeBrasseur

RadcliffesLeBrasseur
LAW SERVICE
1880 FOUNDED
211 EMPLOYEES
2 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
3 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

RadcliffesLeBrasseur is a law firm founded in 1881 and based in London, United Kingdom. The firm's practice areas include corporate restructuring and recovery, mergers and acquisitions, management buyouts, joint ventures, intellectual property and media law, international private wealth, commercial litigation, immigration and taxation. The sectors to which the firm primarily caters to are charity, healthcare, education, corporates and professional services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Le Brasseur J Tickle
Year Founded
1880
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 85 Fleet Street
  • London EC4Y 1AE
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

RadcliffesLeBrasseur Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Maxwell & Williams Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RadcliffesLeBrasseur’s full profile, request a free trial.

RadcliffesLeBrasseur Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Rcapital Partners Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Legal Advisor Apr 2008 00000 0000000
0000 00 Legal Advisor May 2004 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

RadcliffesLeBrasseur Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RadcliffesLeBrasseur‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RadcliffesLeBrasseur Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Peter Coats Partner & Head, Mergers & Acquisitions 0 London, United Kingdom