Remaco Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 23
  • Serviced Deals
  • 24
  • Serviced Investors
  • 8

Remaco General Information

Description

Remaco is an asset management and advisory services firm founded in 1947 and based in Basel, Switzerland. The firm offers financial services for its clients that include private wealth and institutional asset management with comprehensive expertise in private debt corporate finance M&A deal advisory, debt advisory, valuation services, transaction services advisory services: tax and legal services, accounting, auditing, real estate services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Internationale Treuhand AG
Year Founded
1947
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Hirzbodenweg 103
  • 4020 Basel
  • Switzerland
+41 061 000 00 00

Remaco Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (24)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Green Motion Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
0000-0000000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2013 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2012 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Jan 2010 00000 0000000
0ü000 Advisor: General Apr 2009 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Feb 2008 00000 0000000
000 00000000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2007 00000 0000000
Linsenmann Gissler Advisor: General Jan 2007 00000 0000000
PrevoSys Advisor: General Aug 2005 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 24 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Remaco Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ERNI Holding Advisor: General Apr 2013 00000 0000000
00 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2008 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Jan 2003 00000 0000000
000 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2000 00000 0000000
000 000000 (000000 Advisor: General Jan 2000 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Legal Advisor Jan 2000 00000 0000000
Max Hauri Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Wohnbedarf Invest Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Remaco’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
NZZ Media Group Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2011 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2005 00000 0000000
00000000ä0000000 0 Advisor: General Dec 2004 00000 0000000
00-0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2004 00000 0000000
00 0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2004 00000 0000000
Data Connect (Switzerland) Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Mavena International Advisor: Financial Due Diligence 00000 0000000
To view Remaco’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Remaco Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Remaco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Remaco Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Pascal Böni Ph.D Member of the Board of Directors & Chief Executive Officer, Head Asset Management & Corporate Finance Basel, Switzerland
Toms Silins Member of the Management Board, Chief Financial Officer and Investment Advisor Basel, Switzerland
Christopher Langloh Partner & Member of the Management Board Basel, Switzerland
Lukas Neubauer Partner & Member of the Management Board Basel, Switzerland
Pascal Böni Partner & Member of the Board. Head of Corporate Finance & Asset Management Basel, Switzerland
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Remaco Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Markus Von Escher Remaco Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
Pascal Böni Remaco Partner & Member of the Board. Head of Corporate Finance & Asset Management 000 0000
To view Remaco’s complete board members history, request access »