PT Mega Capital Sekuritas Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 171

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 6

  • Serviced Deals
  • 6

PT Mega Capital Sekuritas General Information

Description

Founded in 1991, PT Mega Capital Sekuritas is an Investment Bank based in Jakarta, Indonesia. The firm helps companies to obtain funding through the capital market with stock sales, bond sales, private placement, right issues, or other financial instruments and also assists companies in terms of mergers and acquisitions, debt restructuring, stock valuations, or financial advisors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT. Mega Capital Indonesia, PT Indovest Securities
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • Menara Bank Mega Lantai 2
  • Jl. Kapt P.Tendean Kav 12-14A
  • Jakarta, Kantor Pusat 12790
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

PT Mega Capital Sekuritas Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (6)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Venteny Underwriter Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Golden Plantation Underwriter Dec 2014 00000 0000000
Acset Indonusa Underwriter Jun 2013 00000 0000000
Wintermar Offshore Marine Underwriter Nov 2010 00000 0000000
PT Nippon Indosari Corpindo Underwriter Jun 2010 00000 0000000
Citra Marga Nusaphala Persada Underwriter Jan 1995 00000 0000000
To view PT Mega Capital Sekuritas’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PT Mega Capital Sekuritas Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT Mega Capital Sekuritas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PT Mega Capital Sekuritas Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Yimmy Lesmana President Director & Board Member Jakarta, Indonesia
Agus Muhammad President Commissioner Jakarta, Indonesia
Nany susilowati President Director Jakarta, Indonesia
Zainal Rahman Commissioner Jakarta, Indonesia
To view PT Mega Capital Sekuritas’s complete team members history, request access »

PT Mega Capital Sekuritas Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Yimmy Lesmana PT Mega Capital Sekuritas President Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view PT Mega Capital Sekuritas’s complete board members history, request access »

PT Mega Capital Sekuritas FAQs

  • When was PT Mega Capital Sekuritas founded?

    PT Mega Capital Sekuritas was founded in 1991.

  • Where is PT Mega Capital Sekuritas headquartered?

    PT Mega Capital Sekuritas is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

  • What is the size of PT Mega Capital Sekuritas?

    PT Mega Capital Sekuritas total number of employees/professionals is 171.

  • What service provider type is PT Mega Capital Sekuritas?

    PT Mega Capital Sekuritas's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »