Drive Shack Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 2

Drive Shack General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newcastle Investment
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 10670 North Central Expressway
  • Suite 700
  • Dallas, TX 75231
  • United States

Drive Shack Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Gannett Company Sep 2013 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 (000 Dec 2006 00000 0000000
To view Drive Shack’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drive Shack Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drive Shack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drive Shack Team (14)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Hana Khouri Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Dallas, TX
Kelley Buchhorn Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive Dallas, TX
Lisa Case Director, Marketing Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 3 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Drive Shack Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Crane Drive Shack Board Member 000 0000
Hana Khouri Drive Shack Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Keith Sbarbaro Drive Shack Board Member 000 0000
Stuart Mcfarland Drive Shack Board Member 000 0000
Virgis Colbert Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Drive Shack Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000000 00 Real Estate New York, NY 0000
To view Drive Shack’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »