Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Siemens Healthineers

Siemens Healthineers
LENDER SERVICE
1847 FOUNDED
2 FINANCED COMPANIES
2 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Siemens Healthcare, Siemens Medical Solutions, Siemens Medical Systems
Year Founded
1847
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Henkestra├če 127
  • 91052 Erlangen
  • Germany

+49 069 00000000

Siemens Healthineers Financings (2)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Seaway Plastics Engineering Oct 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Jul 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siemens Healthineers’s full profile, request a free trial.

Siemens Healthineers Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Branch Banking and Trust Commercial Bank Winston-Salem, NC 1
00000000 00000 Financing Advisory New York, NY 0
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Siemens Healthineers Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fast-track Diagnostics Biotechnology Sliema, Malta 2006
000000000 Decision/Risk Analysis Kitchener, Canada 0000
0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Bellevue, WA 0000
000 000000000 0000 Diagnostic Equipment Knoxville, TN 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Siemens Healthineers Team (16)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Bernd Montag Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman 0 Erlangen, Germany
Michel Therin President, Advanced Therapies 0 Erlangen, Germany
Peter Koerte President of Point of Care Diagnostics 0 Erlangen, Germany
Matthias Platsch President, Siemens Healthcare Services 0 Erlangen, Germany
Jochen Schmitz Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Managing Board Erlangen, Germany

4 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Siemens Healthineers Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bernd Montag Ph.D Siemens Healthineers Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman 000 0000
Jochen Schmitz Siemens Healthineers Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Managing Board 000 0000
Michael Sen Siemens Healthineers Chairman, Member of Audit Committee & Chairman of Innovation and Finance Committee 000 0000
Richard Frank MD Siemens Healthineers Chief Medical Officer & Board Observer 000 0000