JPMorgan Mezzanine Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

JPMorgan Mezzanine General Information

Description

JPMorgan Mezzanine was an investment firm which offered mezzanine investments, growth capital, and recapitalizations. As of October, 2009, The firm was acquired by JPMorgan Chase. Founded in 1994, JPMorgan Mezzanine is based in Chicago, Illinois.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
One Mezzanine Capital
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Two First National Plaza
  • Chicago, IL 60603
  • United States

JPMorgan Mezzanine Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Core Systems Mar 2004 00000 0000000
To view JPMorgan Mezzanine’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JPMorgan Mezzanine Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank One Equity Capital Lender Chicago, IL 1
To view JPMorgan Mezzanine’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

JPMorgan Mezzanine Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JPMorgan Mezzanine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial