Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UCC Capital

I-BANK SERVICE
1998 FOUNDED
2 SERVICED COMPANIES
2 SERVICED DEALS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Founded in 1998, UCC Capital was an investment banking firm based out of New York City. The firm provided a variety of financial solutions like asset-backed securitizations, bridge financing, acquisition financing, management buy-outs, restructurings, recapitalization and growth capital financing services. UCC served its clients in the media, entertainment, consumer goods, telecommunications, technology, healthcare and pharmaceutical industries. As of June 07, 2006, the firm was acquired by Aether Holdings.

Formerly Known As
CAK Universal Credit Corp
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 1330 Avenue of the Americas
  • 40th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

UCC Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Waverly Advisor: General May 2007 00000 0000000
000 00000 0000000 Jul 2005 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore UCC Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

UCC Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
NexCen Brands Advisor: General Mar 2007 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Mar 2007 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

UCC Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UCC Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook