Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Butterfield Fulcrum Group

FUND ADMIN SERVICE
2008 FOUNDED
Description

Butterfield Fulcrum Group was a fund administrator based in Hamilton, Bermuda. The firm used to provide front, middle and back office solutions to hedge funds, fund of funds, managed accounts, private equity and real estate funds. On September 20, 2013 the firm was acquired by Mitsubishi UFJ Trust and Banking Corporation.

Website
Formerly Known As
Butterfield Fund Services, Fulcrum Group
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Fund Administrator
Primary Office
  • 26 Burnaby Street
  • Hamilton, 11
  • Bermuda
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Butterfield Fulcrum Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Butterfield Fulcrum Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Butterfield Fulcrum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Butterfield Fulcrum Group Team (21)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alan Thompson President & Chief Executive Officer Bangalore, India

20 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 1 of 21 team members. Get the full list »