Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Capital City Bank Topeka

Capital City Bank Topeka
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1892 FOUNDED
Formerly Known As
Neese Brothers Bank
Year Founded
1892
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1433
  • Topeka, KS 66601
  • United States

+1 (785) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capital City Bank Topeka’s full profile, request a free trial.

Capital City Bank Topeka Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Bob Kobbeman President, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Lending Officer Topeka, KS
Bruce Krueger Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Topeka, KS
Kathryn Clark Senior Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer Topeka, KS