Gust Rosenfeld Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded

Gust Rosenfeld General Information

Description

Gust Rosenfeld is a full-service law firm established in 1921 with offices in Phoenix, Wickenburg and Tucson. The firm provides services across a wide array of practice areas which include alternative dispute resolution, corporate law, commercial finance, education law, health care law, insurance, intellectual property, public finance, real estate, trusts and estates. Gust Rosenfeld represents a wide range of clients from Fortune hundred companies to sole proprietorships, including nonprofit organizations, broadcasting, publishing companies, real estate developers, contractors and venture capital organizations.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gust & Smith
Year Founded
1921
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • One East Washington Street
  • Suite 1600
  • Phoenix, AZ 85004-2553
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gust Rosenfeld Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Kimpton Hotel & Restaurant Group Legal Advisor Mar 2018 00000 0000000
To view Gust Rosenfeld’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Gust Rosenfeld Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gust Rosenfeld‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gust Rosenfeld Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Hay JD Attorney & Chair of Arbitration Phoenix, AZ
Charles Wirken JD Attorney Phoenix, AZ
Christina Noyes JD Attorney Phoenix, AZ
Craig Keller JD Attorney Phoenix, AZ
Craig McCarthy JD Attorney Phoenix, AZ
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

Gust Rosenfeld Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
John Hay JD Gust Rosenfeld Attorney & Chair of Arbitration 000 0000
To view Gust Rosenfeld’s complete board members history, request access »