Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hallidays Group

Hallidays Group
ACCOUNTING SERVICE
1843 FOUNDED
9 EMPLOYEES
4 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Hallidays Group is an accounting firm based in Stockport, United Kingdom. The firm specializes in a range of business services including audit and taxation, wealth management, corporate finance advisory and information technology support. Hallidays caters to private individuals, families, multinational corporations and organizations. The firm is a member of Russell Bedford International.

Formerly Known As
Deloitte Halliday
Year Founded
1843
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • Riverside House, Kings Reach Business Park
  • Yew Street
  • Stockport SK4 2HD
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0161 000 0000

Hallidays Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wenso Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hallidays Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hallidays Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Selden Research Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Hallidays Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hallidays Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hallidays Group Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Nigel Bennett Managing Director Stockport, United Kingdom
Anna Bennett Director Stockport, United Kingdom
Lyndsey Hayes Director Stockport, United Kingdom
Nichola Coles Director Stockport, United Kingdom
Philip Eagle Director Stockport, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »