Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dell

Dell
LENDER SERVICE
1984 FOUNDED
115 FINANCED COMPANIES
154 FINANCINGS
Website
Formerly Known As
Denali Holding Inc.
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • One Dell Way
  • RR1-61
  • Round Rock, TX 78682
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Dell Financings (186)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Coretelligent Jan 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Jan 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Jan 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 0000 000 Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00 00000000 Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Oct 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 000000 Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000 00000000 Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Enavate May 2017 00000 0000000
NYMBUS Apr 2017 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dell’s full profile, request a free trial.

Dell Co-Lenders (60)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Acadia Woods Partners Lender New York, NY 1
00000000 0000000 Lender Towson, MD 0
0000000 00000000 0 Commercial Bank Phoenix, AZ 0
000000 Lender Oxon, United Kingdom 0
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0
0000 00 000 0000 Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 0
00&0 0000000000 00 Commercial Bank Lititz, PA 0
00 Lender London, United Kingdom 0
Byline Bank Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 1
CapX Partners Lender Chicago, IL 1 000.00
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Dell Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dell Technologies Capital Corporate Venture Capital Palo Alto, CA 2012
000 000000000000 Acquirer Fairfax, VA 0000
000000000 00000000 Network Management Software Minneapolis, MN 0000
0000 00000000 Corporate Venture Capital Round Rock, TX 0000
00000000000 Vertical Market Software Atlanta, GA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Dell Team (205)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Michael Dell Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 00 Round Rock, TX
Marius Haas President & Chief Commercial Officer of Enterprise Solutions Round Rock, TX
Yvonne McGill Senior Vice President Global Financial Planning & Analysis Round Rock, TX
Dan Twomey Senior Vice President Finance & CFO - Europe, Middle East & Africa Business Round Rock, TX
Thomas Sweet Chief Financial Officer Round Rock, TX

111 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 205 team members. Get the full list »

Dell Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alexander Mandl Self Board Member 000 0000
David Dorman Self Board Member 000 0000
Egon Durban Silver Lake Management Board Member, VMware 000 0000
Ellen Kullman Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Clarke Dell Vice Chairman, Products & Operations & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »