Mackrell.Solicitors Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1844
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Mackrell.Solicitors General Information

Description

Founded in 1845, Mackrell.Solicitors is a full-service law firm providing legal expertise for all individual and business needs. The firm's practice areas include cross border disputes and international arbitration, data protection, employment, immigration, intellectual property, litigation, insolvency, and corporate transactions including mergers and acquisitions, management buy-outs and buy-ins, assets acquisition and disposals, share buybacks, and corporate restructuring. Based in London, United Kingdom, Mackrell primarily caters to cannabis, travel, tourism and leisure, blockchain and cryptocurrency industries. The firm is a part of Mackrell International an international network of independent law firms.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Mackrell Turner Garrett, Mackrell.Solicitors & Co
Year Founded
1844
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Savoy Hill House
  • Savoy Hill
  • London WC2R 0BU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Mackrell.Solicitors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bleep UK Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 00 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
To view Mackrell.Solicitors’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mackrell.Solicitors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Key Capital Partners Legal Advisor Sep 2017 00000 0000000
To view Mackrell.Solicitors’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Mackrell.Solicitors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mackrell.Solicitors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mackrell.Solicitors Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Julie Pryor Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
Nigel Rowley Managing Partner London, United Kingdom
Chris Croxton Senior Partner London, United Kingdom
Alison Green Partner London, United Kingdom
Donna Martin Partner London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »