Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BA-HR

BA-HR
LAW SERVICE
1966 FOUNDED
200 EMPLOYEES
41 SERVICED COMPANIES
44 SERVICED DEALS
56 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

BA-HR is a law firm founded in 1966 and based in Oslo, Norway. The firm offers advisory services in the area of mergers and acquisitions, private equity, dispute resolution, employment, intellectual property, restructuring, insolvency, and tax-related services. The firm caters to business products services, consumer products services, energy, financial services, healthcare, information technology, material, and resource sectors.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bugge Arentz-Hansen & Rasmussen
Year Founded
1966
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Tjuvholmen allé 16
  • Vika
  • 0117 Oslo
  • Norway

+47 21 00 00 00

BA-HR Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (44)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Luminor Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000 000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 0000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Infratek Legal Advisor Nov 2017 00000 0000000
Phonero Legal Advisor Apr 2017 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BA-HR’s full profile, request a free trial.

BA-HR Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (69)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
3i Infrastructure Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000000 0000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
China Everbright Legal Advisor Apr 2018 00000 0000000
Asset Buyout Partners Legal Advisor Apr 2018 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (20)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Akastor Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2015 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2015 00000 0000000
Akershus Energi Legal Advisor Dec 2014 00000 0000000
Christie Partner Legal Advisor Dec 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

BA-HR Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BA-HR‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BA-HR Team (39)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Anne Bjørkholt Partner Oslo, Norway
Are Stenvik Partner Oslo, Norway
Arne Tjaum Partner Oslo, Norway
Asle Aarbakke Partner Oslo, Norway
Atle Skaldebø-Rød Partner Oslo, Norway

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 5 of 39 team members. Get the full list »