Banner Health Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

Banner Health General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banner Health System
Year Founded
1938
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 2901 North Central Avenue
  • Suite 160
  • Phoenix, AZ 85012
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

Banner Health Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
HOPco Mar 2015 00000 0000000
To view Banner Health’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banner Health Team (25)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Peter Fine Chief Executive Officer & President 0 Phoenix, AZ
Andy Petersen President & Chief Executive Officer of Banner Health Foundation and Banner Alzheimer's Foundation Phoenix, AZ
Lynn Rosenbach Chief Executive Officer, Banner Home Care, Hospice 0 Phoenix, AZ
Debbie Flores Chief Executive Officer of Banner Del E. Webb Medical Center 0 Phoenix, AZ
Dennis Laraway Chief Financial Officer Phoenix, AZ
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »

Banner Health Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eastern Wyoming Ambulance Service Clinics/Outpatient Services Wheatland, WY 2003
000000 00000000 00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Chandler, AZ 0000
00000000 000000 00 Other Commercial Services Payson, AZ 0000
000 0000000000 00 Other Healthcare Services Tucson, AZ
To view Banner Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »