Toshiba Machine Company, America Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1874

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 4

  • Financings
  • 6

Toshiba Machine Company, America General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shibaura Machine Tool Co.
Year Founded
1874
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 755 Greenleaf Avenue
  • Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Toshiba Machine Company, America Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Ellicott Dredges Mar 2016 00000 0000000
Lomont Molding Aug 2014 00000 0000000
Design Molded Plastics Jan 2014 00000 0000000
Lomont Molding Apr 2013 00000 0000000
Design Molded Plastics Dec 2012 00000 0000000
Design Molded Plastics Dec 2012 00000 0000000
Stillwater Technologies Aug 2012 00000 0000000
To view Toshiba Machine Company, America’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toshiba Machine Company, America Co-Lenders (4)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Fifth Third Bank Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 1
PNC Commercial Bank Pittsburgh, PA 0
UMB Financial Commercial Bank Kansas City, MO 1 00.00
Wittmann Battenfeld Lender Vienna, Austria 1
To view Toshiba Machine Company, America’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Toshiba Machine Company, America Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toshiba Machine Company, America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Toshiba Machine Company, America FAQs

  • When was Toshiba Machine Company, America founded?

    Toshiba Machine Company, America was founded in 1874.

  • Where is Toshiba Machine Company, America headquartered?

    Toshiba Machine Company, America is headquartered in Elk Grove Village, IL.

  • What service provider type is Toshiba Machine Company, America?

    Toshiba Machine Company, America's service provider type is Lender.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »