Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ECS Financial Services

ECS Financial Services
ACCOUNTING SERVICE
1962 FOUNDED
11 EMPLOYEES
Description

ECS Financial Services is a full-service accounting firm specializing in the areas of tax preparation and planning, accounting, auditing, litigation support, expert witness testimony, and wealth management. The firm offers service in areas such as internal control audits, business valuations, personal financial statements, budgeting, business or business division sales, buy-sell agreements, corporate/partnership recapitalization, fairness opinions, mergers and acquisitions, litigation support, bankruptcy, insurance claims, lease portfolio management, tax compliance, technology-related services, and recruitment.

Formerly Known As
Edwin C. Sigel Ltd.
Year Founded
1962
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 3400 Dundee Road
  • Suite 180
  • Northbrook, IL 60062
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECS Financial Services’s full profile, request a free trial.

ECS Financial Services Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ECS Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ECS Financial Services Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Samuel Oliva Chief Executive Officer & Shareholder Northbrook, IL
Nancy Geary Shareholder & Partner Northbrook, IL
Shari Lipski Principal & Manager of Business Development Northbrook, IL
Jay Dahl Principal Northbrook, IL
Kimberly Siegel Principal Northbrook, IL

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »