Demolin Brulard Barthelemy Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Demolin Brulard Barthelemy General Information

Description

Demolin Brulard Barthelemy is a law firm founded in 1985 and headquartered in Bruxelles, Belgium. The firm offers legal services in areas including employment and social security, corporate, dispute resolution, intellectual property, life sciences, private clients, public and administrative law, real estate, and commercial.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Demolin & Brulard
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Avenue Louise 480 (IT TOWER)
  • 1050 Bruxelles
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Demolin Brulard Barthelemy Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Vandersanden Group Legal Advisor Oct 2016 00000 0000000
To view Demolin Brulard Barthelemy’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Demolin Brulard Barthelemy Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Demolin Brulard Barthelemy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Demolin Brulard Barthelemy Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Yves Brulard Founder & Partner Bruxelles, Belgium
Catherine Smits Partner Bruxelles, Belgium
Jean-Emmanuel Barthelemy Partner Mons, Belgium
Jérôme Materne Partner Soignies, Belgium
Luc Van Kerckhoven Partner Mons, Belgium
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »