Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Green Thumb Industries

Green Thumb Industries
LENDER SERVICE
1979 FOUNDED
300 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

Green Thumb Industries is a cannabis consumer goods corporation started on June 26, 1979 in British Columbia, Canada. It is headquartered in Chicago, Illinois and owns 58 operational licenses 7 highly regulated U. S. markets.

Formerly Known As
Bayswater Uranium, Dalmatian Resources Ltd., Enwest Ventures Corp, Bayswater Ventures Corp., Bayswater Uranium Corporation
Year Founded
1979
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 325 West Huron Street
  • Suite 412
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000

Green Thumb Industries Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
KSGNF Nov 2018 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Thumb Industries’s full profile, request a free trial.

Green Thumb Industries Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Green Thumb Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Green Thumb Industries Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
KSGNF Pharmaceuticals Fort Lauderdale, FL 2018
0000000000000 0000 Pharmaceuticals Boston, MA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Green Thumb Industries Team (10)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Benjamin Kovler Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Chicago, IL
Anthony Georgiadis Chief Financial Officer & Director Chicago, IL
Jennifer Dooley Chief Strategy Officer Chicago, IL
Eugene Monroe Partner Chicago, IL
Andy Grossman Head of Capital Markets Chicago, IL

4 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Green Thumb Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Benjamin Kovler Green Thumb Industries Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000