Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clayton Bank And Trust

Clayton Bank And Trust
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1889 FOUNDED
Formerly Known As
Farmers and Merchants Bank, First State Bank
Year Founded
1889
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 520 W. Summit Hill Drive
  • Suite 800
  • Knoxville, TN 37902
  • United States

+1 (865) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clayton Bank And Trust’s full profile, request a free trial.

Clayton Bank And Trust Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Travis Edmondson Chief Executive Officer Knoxville, TN
Kevin Kimzey President Knoxville, TN
Jim Clayton Chairman and Director Knoxville, TN

Clayton Bank And Trust Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jim Clayton Clayton Bank And Trust Chairman and Director 000 0000