FNB Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

FNB Capital General Information

Description

Middle East Capital Group is an investment banking firm founded in 1996 and based in Beirut, Lebanon. The firm's service areas include private banking and corporate finance assisting clients in capital markets, wealth management, private placements, restructuring, initial public offerings, mergers & acquisitions, real estate financing and fund management. MECG primarily serves corporations and high net worth individuals in the Lebanese, GCC, European and US markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Middle East Capital Group S.A.L., Middle East Capital Group
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • Marfaa 147, Allenby Street
  • Central District, P.O. Box 113-7310
  • Beirut, 2012 6004
  • Lebanon
+961 01 000 000

FNB Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
FreeAgent Central Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
To view FNB Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FNB Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Edwin James Group Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
To view FNB Capital’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

FNB Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FNB Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FNB Capital Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Marwan Abi Chaker Head Beirut, Lebanon
To view FNB Capital’s complete team members history, request access »

FNB Capital FAQs

  • When was FNB Capital founded?

    FNB Capital was founded in 1996.

  • Where is FNB Capital headquartered?

    FNB Capital is headquartered in Beirut, Lebanon.

  • What is the size of FNB Capital?

    FNB Capital total number of employees/professionals is 1.

  • What service provider type is FNB Capital?

    FNB Capital's service provider type is Investment Bank.

  • What companies has FNB Capital invested in or acquired?

    FNB Capital has invested in or acquired IOST.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »