McHale & Co. Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

McHale & Co. General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, McHale & Co. is a law firm based in Altrincham, United Kingdom. The firm's practice areas include business acquisitions and sales, business crime, commercial law, commercial property and utilities, construction and engineering, dispute resolution and commercial litigation, employment law, and sports law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McHale & Co Solicitors Limited
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 19-21 High Street
  • Altrincham WA14 1QP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

McHale & Co. Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
UK & Ireland Insurance Services Legal Advisor Nov 2015 00000 0000000
To view McHale & Co.’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McHale & Co. Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McHale & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McHale & Co. Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Andrew McHale Founder & Partner Altrincham, United Kingdom
Lindsey Britland Partner Heywood, United Kingdom
Adam Horner Director & Head, Sports and Serious Injury Altrincham, United Kingdom
Kamil Tomaszewski Head, Commercial Altrincham, United Kingdom
Susan Appleton Head, Conveyancing Altrincham, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »