Meland Budwick Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Meland Budwick General Information

Description

Founded in 1993, Meland Budwick is a law firm headquartered in Miami, Florida. The firm provides legal services in the areas of real estate, commercial litigation, receiverships and assignments, bankruptcy and restructuring, financial frauds, trade secrets and intellectual property, creditors rights, corporate employment, and trial practice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meland Russin & Budwick, PA
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 3200 Southeast Financial Center
  • 200 South Biscayne Boulevard
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Meland Budwick Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Supra Telecom Legal Advisor Oct 2002 00000 0000000
To view Meland Budwick’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meland Budwick Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bonamar Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
To view Meland Budwick’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Meland Budwick Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meland Budwick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meland Budwick Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Eric Ostroff JD Managing Partner & Co-Chair, Trade Secrets and IP Group Miami, FL
Mark Meland JD Co-Founder, Partner & Attorney Miami, FL
Joshua Dobin Executive 0 Miami, FL
To view Meland Budwick’s complete team members history, request access »

Meland Budwick Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Ostroff JD Meland Budwick Managing Partner & Co-Chair, Trade Secrets and IP Group 000 0000
To view Meland Budwick’s complete board members history, request access »

Meland Budwick FAQs

  • When was Meland Budwick founded?

    Meland Budwick was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Meland Budwick?

    Mark Meland JD is the founder of Meland Budwick.

  • Where is Meland Budwick headquartered?

    Meland Budwick is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What service provider type is Meland Budwick?

    Meland Budwick's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »