Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Verity Consulting

Verity Consulting
MGMT CONSULTANT SERVICE
2008 FOUNDED
11 EMPLOYEES
4 SERVICED COMPANIES
Description

Verity Consulting is a management consulting firm focusing on providing strategic insights and real-world execution for Fortune 1000 companies, Silicon Valley startups, and other global brands. Verity's services include strategy planning, process improvement, change leadership, program management, product innovation and technology implementation. The firm was founded in 2008 and is based in Kirkland, Washington.

Formerly Known As
Idea2Results
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 10933 80th Place Northeast
  • Kirkland, WA 98034
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verity Consulting’s full profile, request a free trial.

Verity Consulting Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Verity Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Verity Consulting Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Andrew Cukurs Founder & Chief Executive Officer Kirkland, WA
Chris Tabish Vice President & Managing Director San Francisco, CA
Pete Wilkins Vice President & Managing Director Kirkland, WA
Erin Mahoney Vice President & Principal Kirkland, WA
Kevin Crispin-Alfieri Consultant Kirkland, WA
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »