McKees Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

McKees General Information

Description

Established in 1887, McKees is an independent commercial Law firm based in Belfast, United Kingdom. The firm has a multi-jurisdictional team that specializes in financial services, dispute resolution, real estate, and corporate legal services. The firm caters to various sectors including banking and finance, energy, insurance, lender services, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
John McKee & Son, John McKee Solicitors
Year Founded
1887
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 32-38 Linenhall Street
  • Belfast BT2 8BG
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000

McKees Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TruCorp Legal Advisor Oct 2016 00000 0000000
To view McKees’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McKees Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McKees‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McKees Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Chris Ross Managing Partner Belfast, United Kingdom
Leonard Edgar Senior Partner Belfast, United Kingdom
Philip McBride Partner & Head of Banking and Property team Belfast, United Kingdom
Donald Thompson Partner & Head of Commercial Property team London, United Kingdom
Andrea McCann Partner Belfast, United Kingdom
To view McKees’s complete team members history, request access »