HRJ Foreman Laws Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

HRJ Foreman Laws General Information

Description

Established in 2013, HRJ Foreman Laws is a law firm based in Hitchin, United Kingdom. The firm provides legal advisory in the areas of commercial property law, company and commercial law, commercial litigation, and employment law. HRJ Foreman Laws as caters to individual clients in the areas of family law, conveyancing, wills and trusts, civil litigation, and employment law. The firm was formed as the result of a merger between Hawkins Russell Jones and Foreman Laws.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Foreman Laws, Hawkins Russell Jones
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 25 Bancroft
  • Hitchin SG5 1JW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01462 000000

HRJ Foreman Laws Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
JDC Paints Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 00 Legal Advisor Dec 2007 00000 0000000
To view HRJ Foreman Laws’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HRJ Foreman Laws Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Flu Fighters Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
To view HRJ Foreman Laws’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

HRJ Foreman Laws Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HRJ Foreman Laws‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HRJ Foreman Laws Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Judith Fairley Managing Partner 0 Hitchin, United Kingdom
Sarah Miles Partner, Commercial and Company & Solicitor Hitchin, United Kingdom
To view HRJ Foreman Laws’s complete team members history, request access »