Sapience Communications Overview

  • Service
  • PR Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 28

  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Sapience Communications General Information

Description

Sapience Communications is a London, United Kingdom-based PR and digial marketing consulting firm. Founded in 2011, the firm's experience includes working with blue-chip private firms, private equity, hedge funds and wealth managers, fast-growth companies as well as advising on all forms of corporate transactions. The firm caters to sectors like financial services, professional services, property, healthcare, energy, and retail.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morgan Rossiter Limited
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
PR Firm
Corporate Office
  • 280 High Holborn
  • London WC1V 7EE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sapience Communications Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Maven Capital Partners UK Advisor: Communications Apr 2021 00000 0000000
To view Sapience Communications’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Sapience Communications Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sapience Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sapience Communications Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Richard Evans Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
Louisa Nairne Accounting Director & Head of Business Development London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Sapience Communications FAQs

  • When was Sapience Communications founded?

    Sapience Communications was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Sapience Communications?

    Richard Evans and James Rossiter are the founders of Sapience Communications.

  • Who is the CEO of Sapience Communications?

    Richard Evans is the CEO of Sapience Communications.

  • Where is Sapience Communications headquartered?

    Sapience Communications is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What service provider type is Sapience Communications?

    Sapience Communications's service provider type is PR Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »