Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HCP Associates

HCP Associates
MGMT CONSULTANT SERVICE
1986 FOUNDED
55 SERVICED COMPANIES
7 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

HCP Associates is a marketing consulting firm based in Tampa, Florida. The firm provides consulting services, marketing and business strategy development, research and creative tactics designed to help clients achieve their business goals and increase their market share. HCP works with human resource, manufacturing, healthcare, aerospace and defense, hospitality, advocacy, real estate, banking, insurance, entertainment, media, business services and military companies. The firm provides assistance in brand development, market evaluation, market integration, corporate consulting, customer retention, product development and mergers and acquisitions.

Formerly Known As
Hill & Associates
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • Joseph Garcia International Cente
  • 1101 Channelside Drive, Suite 301
  • Tampa, FL 33602
  • United States

+1 (813) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCP Associates’s full profile, request a free trial.

HCP Associates Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HCP Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HCP Associates Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Eric Polins Managing Partner Tampa, FL
Sean Coniglio Managing Partner Tampa, FL
R. Patrick Hill Chairman & Consultant Tampa, FL

HCP Associates Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
R. Patrick Hill HCP Associates Chairman & Consultant 000 0000