Friedlander Misler Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

Friedlander Misler General Information

Description

Friedlander Misler is a law firm, founded in 1964 and headquartered in Washington DC, District of Columbia. The firm provides legal services in areas such as commercial leasing, commercial finance, employment litigation, commercial litigation, bankruptcy, corporate and business law, and real estate litigation. Friedlander Misler primarily caters to sectors such as reconstruction, insurance, retail, financial institutions, and real estate.

Contact Information

Website
www.fmlaw.com
Formerly Known As
Friedlander, Misler, Sloan, Kletzkin & Ochsman, PLLC
Year Founded
1964
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 5335 Wisconsin Avenue, North-West
  • Suite 600
  • Washington, DC 20015
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Friedlander Misler Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Friedlander Misler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Friedlander Misler Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Astrove JD Principal, Partner & Managing Member Washington, DC
Rebecca Monzi JD Principal & Attorney Washington, DC
Amy Stouffer JD Principal Washington, DC
Debbie Astrove JD Principal Washington, DC
Morris Kletzkin JD Principal Washington, DC
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Friedlander Misler FAQs

  • When was Friedlander Misler founded?

    Friedlander Misler was founded in 1964.

  • Where is Friedlander Misler headquartered?

    Friedlander Misler is headquartered in Washington, DC.

  • What service provider type is Friedlander Misler?

    Friedlander Misler's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »